Travel Tryouts for 2018-19 Season

IMPORTANT so please READ:
  • Second-year travel players and older can tryout for older teams (however, not more than 2 years older). U9 Academy program participation is not considered the first year of travel.
  • Club policy requires attendance at one posted tryout per team, but we encourage players to attend as many tryout sessions as possible, so the coach can make the best and most complete assessment of their skills
  • Players can attend multiple tryouts.
  • If you try out for the U10 age group, you must play on the team you're selected for.
  • Do not attend tryouts for a team you do not want to be on!
  • Players should wear shorts, t-shirts, shin guards, socks, and cleats. Bring a water bottle and appropriate size ball (size 4 for U12 and younger, size 5 for U13 and older).
    No uniforms with names or numbers on them!!!
  • The schedule is subject to change, so please check this page daily.
  • Arrive at least 15 minutes before the scheduled time to fill out the sign in sheet and confirm attendance (there's usually a line). Times listed are the actual start times of tryouts. Make a good first impression.
  • All rain-outs will be announced at the field and the tryout will be re‐scheduled

  • For more info about a specific team, please contact the travel coach
  • Players are encouraged to pre-register for tryouts and save time not having to fill out the tryout attendance sheet at tryout time (just sign it at tryout time instead). We recommend that you pre-register at least 12 hours before the tryout, so the coach will have a chance to print the tryout roster and bring it to the tryouts. If you register less than the 12 hour before the tryout, you'll likely have to fill out the attendance form manually (and stand in line). Only the coach of the team you pre-register for can see the list; coaches can only see the players who registered for their team; they cannot see any other team lists. Players cannot see who else has pre-registered for the same team prior to the first day of tryouts.

BoysLast Updated:Jun 22
Oldest Birth YearTeam IDTeam NameCoachDateTimeLocation
2009
B009
Academy GoldAcademy Trainer +Tue, Jun 55:30Manetuck
(BU10)Scott RileyThu, Jun 75:30Manetuck
2009
B109
Academy BlueAcademy Trainer +Tue, Jun 55:30Manetuck
(BU10)Sal TurciosThu, Jun 75:30Manetuck
2009
B209
Academy WhiteAcademy Trainer +Tue, Jun 55:30Manetuck
(BU10)Darlene MunozThu, Jun 75:30Manetuck
2008
B008
ChelseaChrisMon, Jun 45:30Masera
(BU11)WalsheThu, Jun 75:30Masera
2008
B108
UnitedJoeFri, Jun 85:30Masera
(BU11)KennedyMon, Jun 115:30Udall
2008
B208
HurricanesCraigMon, Jun 47:00Masera
(BU11)HayesThu, Jun 77:00Masera
2007
B007
ResistancePeteTue, Jun 57:00Manetuck
(BU12)McCannThu, Jun 77:00Manetuck
2007
B107
DragonsMikeTue, Jun 57:00Manetuck
(BU12)GlassThu, Jun 77:00Manetuck
2006
B006
ArsenalScottThu, Jun 75:30Udall
(BU13)MauriTue, Jun 125:30Udall
2006
B106
WolverinesJoshThu, Jun 77:00Udall
(BU13)BlumbergTue, Jun 127:00Udall
2005
B005
LightningCraigFri, Jun 85:30HS Turf
(BU14)MillerWed, Jun 135:30Manetuck
2005
B205
StrikersChrisFri, Jun 87:00HS Turf
(BU14)WalsheWed, Jun 137:00Manetuck
2004
B004
AllianceRickMon, Jun 117:00HS Turf
(BU15)De VriesFri, Jun 157:00Masera
2004
B104
PrideMariaMon, Jun 115:30HS Turf
(BU15)IerardiFri, Jun 155:30Masera
2003
B103
MayhemChrisTue, Jun 125:30Masera
(BU16)RyanMon, Jun 185:30HS Turf
2002
B003
BlizzardJoeTue, Jun 127:00Masera
(BU17)FarrellWed, Jun 206:30Masera
2002
B102
WarriorsJohn
Wed, Jun 137:00Manetuck
(BU17)

Scheid

Tue, Jun 19
Mon, Jun 25
7:00
6:00
Manetuck
Udall
2000
B001
CrushJoeThu, Jun 147:00Udall
(BU19)KennedyTue, Jun 197:00Udall
2000
B101
PowerSteveWed, Jun 137:00Manetuck
(BU19)CairoWed, Jun 207:00Turf


GirlsLast Updated:Jun 16
Oldest Birth YearTeam IDTeam NameCoachDateTimeLocation
2009
G009
Academy GoldAcademy Trainer +Thu, Jun 77:00Manetuck
(GU10)Lenny PalmeriThu, Jun 147:00Manetuck
2009
G109
Academy BlueAcademy Trainer +Thu, Jun 77:00Manetuck
(GU10)TBDThu, Jun 147:00Manetuck
2009
G209
Academy WhiteAcademy Trainer +Thu, Jun 77:00Manetuck
(GU10)TBDThu, Jun 147:00Manetuck
2008
G008
VipersJoeThu, May 315:30Manetuck
(GU11)TobiaWed, Jun 65:30Manetuck
2008
G108
Lady BombersJohnMon, Jun 47:00Manetuck
(GU11)HofmannWed, Jun 67:00Manetuck
2007
G007
Lady LionsSaraTue, Jun 55:30Manetuck
(GU12)McGuireMon, Jun 115:30Manetuck
2006
G006
Blue ThunderMikeWed, Jun 67:00Manetuck
(GU13)LombardiTue, Jun 127:00Manetuck
2005
G005
Hot ShotsHowieMon, Jun 115:30HS Turf
(GU14)SalusWed, Jun 135:30Udall
2005
G105
StormJasonMon, Jun 117:00HS Turf
(GU14)KoppWed, Jun 137:00Udall
2004
G004
XtremeRobinTue, Jun 125:30Manetuck
(GU15)LaMorteMon, Jun 185:30Masera
2004
G104
RockstarzLisaTue, Jun 127:00Manetuck
(GU15)FallonTue, Jun 197:00Manetuck
2003
G003
FuryAnthonyThu, Jun 147:00Manetuck
(GU16)PatricolaMon, Jun 187:00HS Turf
2003
G203
New GU16 TeamKristieTue, Jun 195:30Manetuck
(GU16)DePiettoTBDTBDTBD
2000
G099
FusionLoriTue, Jun 197:00Masera
(GU19)MeyersTue, Jun 267:00Masera